Place a message

If you would like to leave a message of condolence, please click on the icon next to the person's name and complete the online form. Please note that all messages will be screened before being published. To view existing messages please click on the icon.

Title First Name Middle Name Surname Former Name Subject Year Action
Mr John Tristram Jenkins Veterinary Science 1959
Mr George Samuel Peter Wilde Veterinary Science 1959
Mr Henry Philip Michael Veterinary Science 1959
Emeritus Professor Ruth Jean Campbell Turner Medicine 1959
Dr John Trevor Dawson Medicine 1959
Dr John Anthony Edwards Medicine 1959
Mrs Enid Holden Moody Veterinary Science 1959
Mr Walter James Veterinary Science 1959
Dr Moira June Harrison Hoey Anatomy 1959
Dr Janet Higgin Hawcroft Medicine 1959
Mr Barry Anthony Newsam Chemistry 1959
Professor Gillian Mary Cell Townsend History 1959
Bishop Vincent Malone Bachelor of Science 1959
Mr David Richard Bourne Metallurgy 1959
Mr John Fitton Veterinary Science 1959
Dr Geoffrey James Fairhurst Anatomy 1959
Mr Bernard Lawrence Jones Economics 1959
Mr David Stockdale Allen Architecture 1959
Dr Bernard John Armitage Chemistry 1959
Mr Ranjit Basu 1959
Mr John Bell Metallurgy 1959
Mrs Olga Hilda Larrett Benjamin, Maginsky English Language & Literature 1959
Mr Christopher Haffner Architecture 1959
Mr Peter George Edden History 1959
Mr M J Curtis 1959
Dr John Gordon Harvey Geography 1959
Mr John Murray Learmont Commerce 1959
Mr Edward Barry Lipkin Law 1959
Dr Patricia Jane Moberly Coney English Language & Literature 1959
Dr David Edward Poole Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Hugh Lawrence Potter Bachelor of Science 1959
Mrs Mary Richardson English Language & Literature 1959
Mr Frank Stoddart German 1959
Dr Elizabeth Mary Summers Higham Medicine 1959
Mr John David Walsh 1959
Professor Stanley Thomas Williams Botany 1959
Mrs Mary Portmann Mitcheson Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Fred Mawdsley Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Ivo Whittington Ordinary Degree 1959
Dr Allan Edward Smith Chemistry 1959
Dr Colette Jones Taylor Medicine 1959
Dr Rachel Mary Eyre Bartlett Medicine 1959
Mr Derrick George Hanson Law 1959
Mrs Sylvia Herbert Bennett Hispanic Studies 1959
Mr Arthur James Edward Sanders Metallurgy 1959
Dr Anthony Trevor Bullock Chemistry 1959
Captain David Henry Neil Veterinary Science 1959
Mr David Wilfred Kewish Lobley Law 1959
Mr John Clack Engineering 1959
Ms Mary Elizabeth Jones Wilkie Ordinary Degree 1959
Dr Francis Gerard Wilson Metallurgy 1959
Dr Eric Albert Wilson Bachelor of Science 1959
Dr Jeffery John Kendall Boulton Chemistry 1959
Dr Barry Anthony Enoch Physiology 1959
Mr Jerome Hugh Platt Bachelor of Science 1959
Mr Claude Flavin Braganza Architecture 1959
Mr Kenneth Charles Cox Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr Mohammed Asaduzzaman Civic Design 1959
Dr Geoffrey Balderstone Medicine 1959
Dr Philip John Reginald Bell Medicine 1959
Mr John Francis Deegan Metallurgy 1959
Ms Jean Mollie Drabble Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr Eli David Ward Edmunds Architecture 1959
Mr William Henry Edwards Law 1959
Dr Essillt Thomas Evans Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Philip James Fanning Electrical Engineering 1959
Dr Geoffrey Stuart Makin Medicine 1959
Dr Janet Grant Halley Medicine 1959
Trevena Austin Hyde Medicine 1959
Dr Kenneth Geoffrey Hine Medicine 1959
Mr Trevor Marshall Holroyd Civil Engineering 1959
Ms Rosemary Leonard English Language & Literature 1959
Ms Mary Moodie Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Patrick Joseph Murray Civic Design 1959
Mr Edward Jerome McWatt Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Alun Richard Morris Civil Engineering 1959
Mr Arthur Trevor Morgan Civil Engineering 1959
Dr Gabriel Onyemachi Obu Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Colin Shaw Civil Engineering 1959
Dr Jeanette Alexandra Smith Ferguson Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Roger John Hugh Veysey Civil Engineering 1959
Dr Robert Harold Thomas Bachelor of Science 1959
Dr Joyce Marjorie Nelson Towers Ordinary Degree 1959
Dr Edward Robert Whittley Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr Brian Archibald Douglas Woods Hispanic Studies 1959